English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
two-step burning
CONT: Small variations of the fin shape can yield progressive or regressive burning to a program such as two-step burning.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
combustion en plateau [nom féminin]
CONT: Lorsque la vitesse d’érosion est indépendante de la pression :combustion en plateau.