English (Packaging Techniques; Packaging in Plastic)
resealable zippered packaging [correct]; reclosable zippered packaging [proposition]
DEF: The enclosure of (mostly food) products in plastic packaging bags that, once opened, can be resealed by a thermoformed zipper-like closure, with a simple pression of the fingers.
OBS: The zipper-closing technology for packaging bags has been set up by the Dow Chemical Co., under the Ziploc and Zip-Pak trade names.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques)
conditionnement sous sac à fermeture par pression et glissière [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Conditionnement de produits généralement alimentaires réalisé dans des sacs en plastique que l'on peut refermer instantanément par simple pression sur une fermeture de type à glissière.