English (Aeroindustry)
measuring membrane [correct]
CONT: The Setra Systems company has now produced a new pressure transducer, the model 270, the result of several years of research. Main features of the new type are the following: the measuring membrane is made of SETRACERAM ceramic material and, as in all Setra transducers, also acts as a capacitor.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
membrane de mesure
CONT: La société Setra Systems a mis sur le marché un nouveau capteur de pression, fruit de plusieurs années de recherche, le modèle 270, les principales caractéristiques sont les suivantes : la membrane de mesure est en céramique SETRACERAM et constitue, comme dans tous les capteurs Setra, une capacité électrique.