English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Flights (Air Transport))
resultant force
OBS: the summation of the pressures acting over the infinitesimal elements of area that make up the airfoil surface represents the -- on the surface.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Vols (Transport aérien))
résultante aérodynamique
OBS: la--est en fait la résultante de toutes les forces de pression exercées par l'air sur l'aile.