English (Papermaking Machines)
flooding shower [correct]
OBS: Part of a conditioning system for a modern press fabric.
French (Machines à papier)
rinceur déluge [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rinceur basse pression à grand débit qui assure le décollage des cassés humides au retour de toile.