English (Papermaking Machines)
knock-off shower [correct]; knockoff shower [correct]
DEF: A high pressure shower located so as to remove any material adhering to a paper machine roll or other roll.
French (Machines à papier)
rinceur de choc [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rinceur haute pression qui assure le décollage des cassés humides au retour de toile.