English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
blower wax [correct]; blister wax [correct]
DEF: A pale yellow, soft variety of ozocerite which is squeezed out of the veins under the influence of pressure of the surrounding rocks.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
cire soufflée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété d’ozocérite qui, expulsée de son filon sous l'influence de la pression, se répand sur les roches environnantes.