English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
pressure-limiting valve
CONT: At the rear, an ingenious pressure-limiting valve automatically controls the dual drum brake to compensate for load variations when braking.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
répartiteur de pression [nom masculin]
CONT: Un répartiteur de pression agissant selon la charge pour éviter le blocage des roues arrière.