English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
nominal pressure angle [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The normal pressure angle of the basic rack of the gears cut by the tool.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
angle nominal d'outil [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Angle de pression réel de la crémaillère de référence des roues taillées par l'outil.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.