English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
boiler test pressure
CONT: Boiler test pressure is usually between 15 and 25 bars (corresponding, with the safety margin, to heating temperatures of 180 ° C and 210 ° C).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
pression de timbrage de chaudière [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La pression de timbrage des chaudières est généralement comprise entre 15 et 25 bars(correspondant, sécurité comprise, à des températures de cuisson de 180 ° C à 210 ° C).