English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
medium pressure boiler [correct]
CONT: Throughout the world, there are one hundred demineralized water installations, being used industrially and most of which furnish medium and high pressure boilers with feed water.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Traitement des eaux)
chaudière à moyenne pression [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On trouvera ci-après les caractéristiques principales de seize installations de déminéralisation d’eau actuellement en service industriel, destinées pour la plupart à l'alimentation de chaudières à moyenne et haute pression.