English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
demineralized water installation [correct]
CONT: Throughout the world, there are one hundred demineralized water installations, being used industrially, and most of which furnish medium and high pressure boilers with feed water.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
installation de déminéralisation d'eau [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On trouvera ci-après les caractéristiques principales de seize installations de déminéralisation d’eau actuellement en service industriel, destinées pour la plupart à l'alimentation de chaudières à moyenne et haute pression.