English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
proactive bargaining
OBS: It is a rationalized calendar of bargaining that permits the bargaining to move quickly to either a settlement or the opportunity to use sanctions after a set date.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation proactive [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec la notion de "proactif" en psychologie et qui est défini comme suit :"qui agit sur des faits ou des processus à venir".(SILPS, 1980, vol. 2, p. 922).