English (Translation (General))
proactively [correct]
CONT: While President Bush and other world leaders have outlined specific proposals, like strengthening intelligence gathering agencies, proactively building the international coalition and enacting strong, anti-terrorist measures ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
proactivement [correct]; de façon proactive [correct]
CONT: Le président Bush et d’autres dirigeants mondiaux ont énoncé des propositions précises, comme renforcer les organismes de cueillette de renseignements, construire proactivement la coalition internationale et mettre en œuvre de vigoureuses mesures antiterroristes [...]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
de forma anticipada