English (Music (General))
sound entity
OBS: Xenakis thinks in terms of -- which possess the characteristics of pitch, intensity and duration as associated to each other (...) within time.
French (Musique (Généralités))
être sonore
OBS: (...) une sorte de corps logique probabiliste(...) qui permet la résolution des problèmes de continuité et de discontinuité des--composés.