English (Urban Housing)
appraiser's qualifications
CONT: The appraiser's qualifications which are included in the report are listed to give evidence that he is qualified to make such an appraisal. The statement includes facts of his education, technical training, experience and the professional organizations of which he is a qualified member.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
qualifications de l'évaluateur [nom féminin]
CONT: Qualifications de l'évaluateur. Le rapport devrait contenir un curriculum vitæ de l'évaluateur attestant sa qualification, sa scolarité, sa formation technique, son expérience et son statut professionnel.