English (Corporate Management (General); Finance)
business confidential information [correct]
CONT: Business confidential information means all information, knowledge or data related to the operation of the business or the company that is not in the public domain or otherwise publicly available ...
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Finances)
renseignement professionnel confidentiel [correct, nom masculin]; information professionnelle confidentielle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: renseignement professionnel confidentiel; information professionnelle confidentielle : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.