English (Health Insurance; Medical and Hospital Organization)
accredited professional [correct]
DEF: Any professional in the field of health whose application for accreditation has been accepted by the Board.
OBS: Revised Regulations of Quebec, 1981, vol. 1
French (Assurance-maladie; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
professionnel accrédité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Un professionnel de la santé dont la demande d’accréditation est acceptée par la Régie.//1-831
OBS: Règlements refondus du Québec, 1981, vol. 1