English (Mathematical Geography; Mathematics)
aphylactic map projection [correct]; aphylactic projection [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques)
projection aphylactique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Projection qui n’ est ni conforme ni équivalente.