English (Regulatory Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
integral control factor
OBS: [With] this method of control [by the integral mode] y and x are respectively the relative variations of the regulated and controlled values, and the proportionality factor (...) is known as the integral control factor.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de régulation)
taux de réaction de la régulation [correct]
OBS: [Dans] ce mode de régulation [par action intégrale] y et x sont respectivement les variations relatives de la grandeur de réglage et de la grandeur réglée, le facteur de proportionnalité(...) étant appelé taux de réaction de la régulation.