English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Atomic Physics)
region of limited proportionality [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: region of limited proportionality: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Physique atomique)
région de proportionnalité limitée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: région de proportionnalité limitée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Física atómica)
región de proporcionalidad limitada [nom féminin]