English (Information Processing (Informatics); Collaborative and Social Communications)
wrap [correct, verbe]; shorten [correct]
CONT: Tens of millions of links are tweeted on Twitter each day. Wrapping these shared links helps Twitter protect users from malicious content while offering useful insights on engagement. All links submitted within tweets and direct messages, regardless of length, will eventually be wrapped with t.co.
PHR: To wrap a link.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
raccourcir [correct]
OBS: Twitter possède déjà son propre système de raccourcissement <a href="http ://t. co/"title="http ://t. co">http ://t. co</a>, mais il ne servait jusqu'ici qu'aux messages privés. Le lien raccourci rappellera le lien originel, ce qui permettra aux utilisateurs de savoir vers quel site ils sont redirigés.
PHR: Raccourcir un lien.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
acortar