English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
energy project certificate [correct]
CONT: A "regulated project", as define under the Act, must receive an Energy Project Certificate before construction and an Energy Project Operation Certificate before operation.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
certificat de projet énergétique [nom masculin]
CONT: Un projet réglementé, au sens de la Loi, doit se voir accorder un certificat de projet énergétique, avant les travaux de construction, et un certificat d’exploitation, avant que ne débute la valorisation proprement dite.