English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
familect [correct]; familiolect [correct]
DEF: The private and personal coined words, slang and expressions that are used within a family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
familiolecte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des créations lexicales, de l'argot et des expressions qui sont propres à une famille.