English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
bulk lipidomics [correct, nom]
CONT: Bulk lipidomics measures the lipid composition in an extract of a biological sample, for instance a human tissue. The obtained data thus represents the average lipid profile of the tissue, not taking into account regional heterogeneity due to cell-type composition.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidomique sur cellules en vrac [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cette approche vise à analyser la composition lipidique d’un échantillon biologique sans tenir compte des propriétés propres à chaque type de cellule incluse dans l'échantillon.