English (Translation (General))
exclusive right to the use [correct]
CONT: Rights conferred by registration ... the registration of a trade-mark in respect of any wares or services, unless shown to be invalid, gives to the owner of the trade-mark the exclusive right to the use throughout Canada of the trade-mark in respect of those wares or services.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
droit exclusif à l'emploi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Droits conférés par l'enregistrement [...] l'enregistrement d’une marque de commerce à l'égard de marchandises ou services, sauf si son invalidité est démontrée, donne au propriétaire le droit exclusif à l'emploi, dans tout le Canada, de cette marque de commerce en ce qui regarde ces marchandises ou services