English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
street certificate [correct]; street name certificate [correct]
DEF: A stock certificate registered in the name of an investment dealer or stock broker rather than in the name of the individual owner in order to increase its negotiability.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
certificat de courtier [correct, nom masculin]; certificat de courtiers [nom masculin]
DEF: Certificat d’actions dûment endossé par le propriétaire et immatriculé au nom d’un courtier ou d’un agent de change, afin d’en accroître la négociabilité.