English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
revisal office [correct]
CONT: If a building or part of one is used as a revisal office by the revising agents during the revision period, or by the registration officer on polling day to register electors, the building owner shall be paid rent ..
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau de révision [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si tout ou partie d’un immeuble est utilisé comme bureau de révision ou bureau d’inscription, le propriétaire de l'immeuble reçoit un loyer [...]