English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
owner in severalty [correct]; several owner [correct]
CONT: A, and B, may be joint tenants in fee simple, but the result of the death of B, is that his interest totally disappears and A, becomes owner in severalty of the land. (Cheshire, 12th, p. 212)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire individuel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: propriétaire individuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).