English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
unit owner [correct]
OBS: The term "condominium" refers to a system of ownership ... whereby each ... unit is owned separately by the individual who purchases it, while the common elements (hallways, elevators, lobby, walkways, swimming pool, etc.) are held in common by all the unit owners. Each unit owner has an undivided interest in the common elements which is in a fixed proportion - usually the proportion that the value of his unit bears to the total value of all the units in the project. (Burns and McLellan, p. 1)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire d'unité [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: propriétaire d’unité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).