English (Legal Profession: Organization; Administrative Law)
Canadian jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: ... a law firm ... that maintains an office in New Brunswick together with an office in a foreign jurisdiction or another Canadian jurisdiction ...
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Droit administratif)
province ou territoire du Canada [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] un cabinet [...] établi à la fois au Nouveau-Brunswick et dans un État étranger ou dans une autre province ou un territoire du Canada [...]