English (Mineralogy)
cymatolite [correct]
DEF: [A] mixture of albite and muscovite ... having a wavy fibrous structure and silky luster.
French (Minéralogie)
cymatolite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mélange naturel de muscovite et d’albite, pseudomorphose du spodumène.