English (Biochemistry)
furocoumarin [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The most common topical agents to create such problems are furocoumarins, related to psoralen medication, which is derived primarily from plants, particularly limes....
OBS: Furocoumarin: This term has often been defined as synonymous with psoralen.
French (Biochimie)
furocoumarine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Furocoumarines photoactives : synthèse et étude de modèles associant le méthoxy-5 psoralène à la thymine(titre d’une thèse de troisième cycle, France. Source : base de données PASCAL).