English (Translation (General); Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
well and truly laid
CONT: I declare the keel of Ville de Québec well and truly laid.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Chantiers maritimes)
bel et bien posée
CONT: Je déclare la quille du navire Ville de Québec bel et bien posée.
OBS: Source : Coutumes et traditions des forces armées canadiennes, chap. 7, pp. 194-195.