English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
bowling lanes [correct, pluriel]; bowling centre [correct]; bowling alley [correct]; bowling alleys [correct]; bowling
CONT: Used in the plural as a collective noun, "bowling lanes" denotes the building which houses several bowling alleys or lanes.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
salle de quilles [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Établissement où l'on joue aux quilles.
OBS: salle de quilles : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.