English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
Fun Bowl Night [correct]; Fun Bowl [correct]
CONT: It's your last chance to pick up tickets for the Social Club's Fun Bowl Night Saturday, May 3, 9 p.m. to midnight at the Golden Mile Lanes.
OBS: Bowling night for members not in a league at Circled Pine Lanes Bowling Centre, located at Canadian Forces Base Borden.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
Soirée «quillez pour le plaisir!» [proposition, nom féminin]; Quillez pour le plaisir! [proposition]
OBS: Soirée de quilles réservée aux membres qui ne sont pas dans une ligue.
OBS: Circled Pine Lanes Bowling Centre est situé à la base des Forces Canadiennes Borden.