English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
main body assembly
OBS: the carburetor is made up of three main assemblies. The upper body (...) the main body assembly with a fuel bowl and main venturi and the throttle body
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
corps principal
OBS: le carburateur comprend un corps principal et un couvercle(...) Sur le corps principal ont été rassemblés tous les organes de réglage.