English (Assembly Mechanics; Gears and Friction Wheels)
rack adjustment [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: rack adjustment: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique d'ajustage; Engrenages et roues de friction)
réglage de la crémaillère [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: réglage de la crémaillère : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).