English (Air Transport)
setting-up error [correct]
CONT: (...) the specification of such monitoring limits do not indicate the magnitude of the normal day-to-day variations in performance which result from setting-up errors and equipment drift.
French (Transport aérien)
erreur de réglage
CONT: (...) les spécifications relatives à ces limites de contrôle n’ indiquent pas l'importance des variations normales qui se produisent d’un jour à l'autre et résultent d’erreur de réglage et de la dérive de l'équipement.