English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
mono-block valve [correct]; monobloc valve
DEF: Unit comprising a number of similar valves in a common housing.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
appareil monobloc [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble comprenant un certain nombre d’organes de distribution ou de réglage identiques placés dans un corps commun.