English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
collection of fixed-term deposits [correct]
DEF: A monetary policy instrument that may be used by the ESCB [European System of Central Banks] for fine-tuning purposes where the ESCB offers remuneration on counterparties' fixed-term deposits on accounts with the national central banks in order to absorb liquidity from the market.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
reprise de liquidités en blanc [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Instrument de politique monétaire que le SEBC [Système européen de banques centrales] peut utiliser en réglage fin pour retirer des liquidités du marché en offrant une rémunération sur des dépôts à terme fixe que les contreparties effectuent auprès des banques centrales nationales.