English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
depth setting [correct]
OBS: Of a sonar.
OBS: dept setting: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
réglage de l'immersion [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: d’un sonar.
OBS: réglage de l'immersion : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.