English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
auger feeder [correct]
CONT: By adjusting a control lever, the auger feeder [on the grinder/mixer] can be moved in and out approximately 6" (152 mm). This allows precise placement against corn cribs, under augers and in similar locations.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Construction mécanique)
trémie de la vis d'alimentation
CONT: Au moyen d’un levier de réglage, la trémie de la vis d’alimentation [au broyeur-malaxeur] peut être sortie ou rentrée d’environ 6"(152 mm), ce qui facilite sa mise en place contre les silos de mais, etc.