English (Nuclear Physics; Atomic Physics; Packaging Standards and Regulations)
alternative activity limit for an exempt consignment [correct]
CONT: [The] alternative activity limit for an exempt consignment, in respect of an instrument or article, means an activity limit for a consignment that is above the activity limit for an exempt consignment set out in the IAEA [International Atomic Energy Agency] Regulations and that has been approved as meeting the exemption criteria set out in those Regulations for an instrument or article.
French (Physique nucléaire; Physique atomique; Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages))
autre limite d'activité pour un envoi exempté [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [L']autre limite d’activité pour un envoi exempté, relativement à des appareils ou objets, [est] la limite d’activité pour un envoi qui est supérieure à la limite d’activité pour un envoi exempté prévue par le Règlement de l'AIEA [Agence internationale de l'énergie atomique] et qui a été approuvée comme respectant les critères d’exemption prévus par ce règlement à l'égard des appareils ou objets.