English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
relay tank [correct]
DEF: A tank, usually collapsible, used as a reservoir in the relay of water from one fire pump to another.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
réservoir-relais [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Contenant généralement pliable servant à relayer l'eau entre deux dispositifs de transport ou d’application.