English (Human Geography)
central Newfoundland
CONT: metallogeny of central Newfoundland
French (Géographie humaine)
centre de Terre-Neuve [nom masculin]
CONT: métallogénie du centre de Terre-Neuve
OBS: (EMR News Release-June 6, 1973)