English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
lifting armrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: lifting armrest: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir relevable [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir relevable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.