English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
desk lifting armrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: desk lifting armrest: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir relevable court [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir relevable court : terme normalisé par l'ISO.