English (Financial Institutions)
date of statement [correct]; statement date [correct]
DEF: Date the monthly [credit card] statement is issued.
French (Institutions financières)
date du relevé [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Date à laquelle le relevé [de carte de crédit] est établi.