English (Air Transport)
intermediate mechanical relay station [correct]
CONT: The following information shall be entered in written logs: (...) except at intermediate mechanical relay stations (...) a record of each communication, test transmission, or attempted communication showing test of communication (...)
French (Transport aérien)
station de relais mécanique intermédiaire
CONT: Les renseignements suivants figureront au registre écrit : un relevé de chaque communication, transmission ou tentative de communication, indiquant le texte de la communication(...) toutefois l'application de ces dispositions ne sera pas exigée aux stations de relais mécaniques intermédiaires.