English (Human Behaviour; Social Problems)
non-violent behaviour [correct]
CONT: The intent of intervention is to make aggressors take responsibility for their actions, and to enable them to adopt non-violent behaviours in order to establish new relationships with their families.
French (Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux)
comportement non violent [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Comportement qui relève de la non-violence.
OBS: non-violent : Se dit de qqn, de son comportement, qui relève de la non-violence.