English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Environmental Management)
submerged land [correct]
OBS: submerged lands: lands below the natural boundary.
OBS: submerged land: term used usually in the plural in the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined] from which the observation was taken.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Gestion environnementale)
terre submergée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: terres submergées : terres sous la limite naturelle.
OBS: terre submergée : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans l'Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée] dans lequel l'observation a été relevé.