English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
infusion-related infection [correct]
CONT: When true primary bacteremias occur, even in the compromised host, one must always consider the possibility of an infusion- or instrument-related infection.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
infection liée à la perfusion [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec "infection liée au cathéter", relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale(EMTHE, 1995, vol. 10, no 25951A10, p. 14)