English (Toxicology; Biochemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
tested mixture [correct]
CONT: A pure substance or tested mixture falls into Subdivision A of Division 1 of Class D - Poisonous and infectious Material if, in an animal assay for acute lethality, it has an (a) LD50 not exceeding 50 milligrams per kilogram of body weight of the animal when tested in accordance with OECD Test Guideline No. 401, "Acute Oral Toxicity" ....
French (Toxicologie; Biochimie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
mélange testé [nom masculin]; mélange expérimenté [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: "Mélange expérimenté" : Proposition sur le modèle de "produit expérimenté", relevé dans la norme AFNOR T03-022.