English (Finance; Corporate Economics)
interlocking stock ownership [correct]; interlocking ownership [correct]
DEF: Either the direct ownership of the stock of one company by another or the ownership of stock by a stockholder common to two or more corporations.
French (Finances; Économie de l'entreprise)
participation interdépendante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: L'équivalent «participation interdépendante» basé sur le terme «administrateurs interdépendants» relevé dans l'Administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles.