English (Heritage)
heritage recording [correct]
CONT: This activity, sometimes described as heritage recording within various Canadian and international frameworks, may draw upon a range of technologies. It required the involvement of managers and recording experts in assessing the recording needs, and levels and types of recording adequate to meet those needs.
French (Patrimoine)
relevé des richesses du patrimoine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cette activité, que les spécialistes du domaine appellent parfois, tant au Canada qu'à l'étranger, relevé des richesses du patrimoine, peut avoir recours aux techniques les plus diverses et exige des gestionnaires et des spécialistes en relevés des richesses du patrimoine qu'ils évaluent les besoins et déterminent le genre de relevés et le degré de détail nécessaires.