English (Employment Benefits; Labour Relations)
unilateral pension plan [correct]
DEF: [a plan] initiated, financed and operated solely by management or a union apart from collective bargaining.
French (Avantages sociaux; Relations du travail)
plan de pension unilatéral [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Plan de pension qui relève soit de l'initiative de l'employeur, soit de l'initiative du syndicat et qui ne fait pas objet de négociation collective.